KARİYER HUBEK

HUBEK Career
HUBEK AVIATION

KVKK CLARIFICATION TEXT

As Aviation and Astronautics Educational Institutions, we take the necessary precautions to protect the personal data of our valued students, parents and employees, as the “Data Controller”, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”). In this context, we would like to inform you in accordance with Article 10 of the KVKK.

1. Processing of Your Personal Data 

Your personal data; your name, surname, T.R. your identity number, passport number, date of birth, gender, marital status, education level, profession, contact information (phone number, e-mail address), bank account information (IBAN number), health information (blood type, allergy status, medication use). ) refers to any information that determines or may determine your identity, such as your documents required to receive flight training (medical report, criminal record, flight license, etc.).

Your personal data; It is collected through our website, social media accounts, communication channels such as telephone, e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, written or electronic media such as application forms, surveys, contracts and invoices.

Your personal data; For purposes such as providing our flight training services, carrying out student registration and acceptance procedures, tracking student performance and attendance, communicating with parents, performing your payment transactions, invoicing, informing you about our campaigns and announcements, measuring your satisfaction, improving our service quality, and fulfilling our legal obligations. is being processed.

2. Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data; Limited to the purposes stated above, it can be transferred to persons and organizations permitted by the relevant legislation (General Directorate of Civil Aviation, Ministry of National Education, Ministry of Finance, etc.), our business partners, suppliers, controllers, legal advisors and other third parties. In case of transfer of your personal data, the conditions stipulated in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK are complied with.

3. Rights of Personal Data Owner

As a personal data owner in accordance with Article 11 of KVKK;

  • Learning whether your personal data is being processed,
  • Requesting information if your personal data has been processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of your personal data if they are incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
  • Requesting that the correction, deletion or destruction specified above be notified to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automatic systems,
  • If you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to request compensation for the damage.

To exercise these rights, you can send an e-mail to info@hubek.com.tr or apply in writing to Aviation and Astronautics Educational Institutions with documents identifying your identity. Your application will be finalized free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest.